SEND EHCP Coordinators list

Catherine Atkinson

  • Role:  Full time Lead Coordinator

  • Contact details: 07534 538 518. Catherine.atkinson@cognus.org.uk

  • Primary Schools: Beddington Infants, High View Primary School, Sherwood School A to N

Olivia Chadwick

  • Role: Full-time Lead Coordinator

  • Contact details: 020 8078 0759. Olivia.Chadwick@cognus.org.uk

  • Nursery/Pre-Schools: Sutton Opport. Pre-school

  • Primary Schools:  Bandon Hill Primary School Meadow Field, Bandon Hill Primary School Wood Field.

Lacey Denis

  • Role: Full-time Lead Coordinator

  • Contact details:  020 8078 2070. Denise.lacey@cognus.org.uk

  • Nurseries/Pre-school: Thomas Wall & Dragonflies

  • Primary Schools: All Saints Benhilton CofE Primary School.

Kate Morgan

  • Role: Full time EHCP Coordinator

  • Contact details: kate.morgan@cognus.org.uk

  • Primary Schools: Harris Junior Academy Carshalton, Holy Trinity C of E Primary School, St Teresa's Catholic Primary School, St Mary's Catholic Infants School, Rushy Meadow Primary Academy

  • Secondary Schools: Rosebery School, Oaks Park, Ignis & Aqua, Carshalton High School for Boys, Philpots Manor School 

  • Colleges: Orpheus College, Kingston College

  • Other or Multi-phase: STARS, Linden Lodge School

Deborah Fernandes

  • Role: Part time EHCP Coordinator.

  • Contact details: 07534 527 772. Deborah.fernandes@cognus.org.uk

  • Primary Schools: Green Wrythe Primary School & Rainbow. St Cecilia’s Catholic Primary School.

  • Secondary Schools:  Carshalton High School for Girls, Epsom and Ewell High School, Glyn School

  • Colleges: Cambian Wing College, Lambeth College, Reigate College.

  • Other or Multi-phase:  Chaffinch Brook & Autism Outreach

Nadia Quansah

  • Role: Full-time EHCP Coordinator

  • Contact details: 020 4526 3962. Nadia.quansah@cognus.org.uk

  • Primary Schools: Playdays, St Elphege’s RC Infants’ School

  • Secondary Schools: Cheam High School & PEP

  • Other or Multi-phase: Carew Academy M-Z, Hill Family, St Piers School, University for the Creative Arts, West Heath School

Amanda Daniels

  • Role: Full-time EHCP Coordinator

  • Contact details: 07508 983 970. Amanda.daniels@cognus.org.uk

  • Primary Schools: Brooklands School, Link Primary, St Anne’s Catholic Primary School, St Peter’s Primary School

  • Secondary Schools: Blenheim High School, Greenshaw High School, St Philomena’s, The John Fisher School, Raynes Park High School

  • Colleges: Carshalton College

Verica Kostovska

  • Role: Full-time EHCP Coordinator

  • Contact details: 020 4558 2489. Verica.kostovska@cognus.org.uk

  • Primary Schools: Avenue Primary, Mary Hare School, Nonsuch Primary School, Step By Step School, Westbourne Primary

  • Secondary Schools: Jus’T’Learn (Other Independent), Limpsfield Grange School, Nonsuch High School, The Beacon School, The Link Secondary

  • Other or Multi-phase: Beckmead School, Bedelsford School, Perseid School, Sutton District Training, Wandle Valley School M-Z

Talalelei Akeimo

  • Role: Full-time EHCP Coordinator

  • Contact details: 020 4566 8203. Talalelei.akeimo@cognus.org.uk

  • Primary Schools: Aragon Primary School, Hackbridge Primary School. Hamilton Lodge School, Ingfield Manor School, Paddock School, Papillon House, Robin Hood Infants’ School, Robin Hood Junior School, St Dunstan’s Cheam CofE Primary School, Muschamp, Woodcote Primary School

  • Secondary Schools: Overton Grange School, Sutton Grammar School, Wallington County Grammar School, Wallington High School for Girls, St Philips

  • Colleges: Croydon College

  • Other or Multi-phase: Rutherford School, Shenstone School, Space Studio West London

Charley Maynard

  • Role: Full-time EHCP Coordinator

  • Contact details:  0204 526 3961. charley.maynard@cognus.org.uk

  • Primary Schools: Abbey Primary School, All Saints Carshalton CofE Primary School, Beddington Park Primary School, Wemms Education Centre

  • Secondary Schools: Glenthorne High School, Oxted School

  • Colleges: Nescot

  • Other or Multi-phase: Blossom House, School, The Limes College.

Jacqueline McPeake

  • Role: Full-time EHCP Coordinator

  • Contact details: 020 4570 0171.  jacqueline.mcpeake@cognus.org.uk

  • Primary Schools: Barrow Hedges Primary, Cricket Green School, Devonshire Primary School, Dorchester Primary, Tweedale Primary, Manor Park Primary

  • Secondary Schools: Woodcote high School

  • Colleges: Reading College

  • Other or Multi-Phase: Carew A-L

Katherine Alexis

  • Role: Full-time EHCP Coordinator

  • Contact: 020 4551 5232.  katherine.alexis@cognus.org.uk

  • Nursery or Pre-school: Oaklings Pre School

  • Primary Schools: Chipstead Valley Primary School, Cuddington Croft, Foresters Primary School, Wimbledon Chase Primary School, Abbotsbury Primary School, West Thornton School, Lark Hall Primary School, West Wimbledon Primary School, Cheam Fields Primary Academy, Green Lane Primary and Nursery School, Greenmead School, Wallington Primary Academy.

  • Secondary Schools: Harris Academy Sutton, Harris Academy Morden, Oasis Academy Coulsdon, The Holy Cross School, St John's School (Brighton), Ursuline High School Wimbledon, Richard Challoner.

  • Colleges: East Surrey College, Guildford College, College Elidyr, Capel Manor College, Cressey College, Moon Hall College .

  • Others or Multi-phase: JACE training, The Jigsaw School, Brookways School, Tram House School, Woodlands School, Oak Lodge School,  St Giles School (Special), The Priory Lodge School,  The Children's Trust.

Emma Morris

  • Role: Full-time EHCP Coordinator

  • Contact details: 020 83230415.  Emma.morris@cognus.org.uk 

  • Nursery or Pre-school: Overmonnow School

  • Primary Schools: Wey House, Cheam Common, Cheam Park, Culvers House, Meadow Primary School, Mosaic Jewish School, St Anthony’s School, Sherwood Park M – Z, Brookfield Primary, Stanley Park Infants School, Stanley Park Junior School, Victor Seymour infants' School.

  • Secondary Schools: Wilson's School

  • Colleges: South Thames (Wandsworth & Tooting), Merton College & Aurora

  • Other or Multi-Phase: Muntham House, Sherwood M-Z, St Dominics, St Joseph’s School (Special), Eagle House School.

Donna Spiller

03/05/2022