Sutton Council Election Results - Thursday 5 May 2022

Ward Summary 2022
Wards Elected candidates (Surname, first name) Elected party or parties
Beddington

FOSTER Tim

GREEN Jillian Ann

MATTEY Nick

Independent

Independent

Independent

Belmont

PASCOE Jane

GARRATT Neil

HICKS David

Conservative Party

Conservative Party

Conservative Party

Carshalton Central

ARAUJO Isabel

JENNER Andrew William

SHORT Jake Michael

Liberal Democrats

Liberal Democrats

 

Liberal Democrats

Carshalton South and Clockhouse

BUTT Moira

CROWLEY Tim

HALDANE Amy Beth

Conservative Party

Conservative Party

Liberal Democrats

Cheam

ALLEN Eric

SHIELDS Tony

UDALL Vanessa

Conservative Party

Conservative Party

Conservative Party

Hackbridge

TCHIL Dave

VESTEY Sheldon Henry Barrie

Labour Party

Labour Party

North Cheam

DWYER Mike

MCDERMOTT-HILL James

NANDHA Param

Conservative Party

Conservative Party

Conservative Party

South Beddington and Roundshaw

JOYCE Edward Timothy

MAGNUS Patrick

PEARCE Jonathan

Liberal Democrats

Conservative Party

Conservative Party

St Helier East

COLE Paul Jeremy

MUNDAY Gemma Amy

Liberal Democrats

Liberal Democrats

St Helier West

ALVAREZ Steve

BERRY Sheila Anne

CLARK Wendy

Conservative Party

Labour Party

 

Conservative Party

Stonecot

BECK Rob

SAHA Cumar

Liberal Democrats

Liberal Democrats

Sutton Central

BARTOLUCCI David Dario

MENNACEUR Cryss

PARSLEY Edward John

Liberal Democrats

Liberal Democrats

 

Liberal Democrats

Sutton North

CUMBER Sam James

DOMBEY Ruth Carole

LINDSAY-CHARLTON Bryony

Liberal Democrats

Liberal Democrats

 

Conservative Party

Sutton South

CLIFTON Richard Francis

FIVEY Trish

PHELAN Louise Kathryn

Liberal Democrats

Liberal Democrats

Liberal Democrats

Sutton West and East Cheam

ESAK Qasim

TAYLOR Luke

WOOLMER Christopher Malcolm

Liberal Democrats

Liberal Democrats

Liberal Democrats

The Wrythe

DEAN Bobby Warren

OGBONNA Patrick

STEARS Colin Henry

Liberal Democrats

Liberal Democrats

Liberal Democrats

Wallington North

GORDON Sunita

JAMES Marian

LEWIS Barry Robert

Liberal Democrats

Liberal Democrats

Liberal Democrats

Wallington South

MARTIN Sam

MCCOY Jayne Louise

SADIQ Muhammad Izhar

Liberal Democrats

Liberal Democrats

Liberal Democrats

Worcester Park North

DRUMMOND Tom

QUICK Joe

Conservative Party

Conservative Party

Worcester Park South

ALLEN Martina

GEIRINGER Peter

Conservative Party

Conservative Party