Election Results May 2018

Election results May 2018

Elected candidates by ward

Percentage turnout for Sutton 41.6%

Liberal Democrats hold London Borough of Sutton with a  Majority of 12 seats 

Select a listed ward:

Beddington North, Beddington South

Belmont

Carshalton Central, Carshalton South & Clockhouse

Cheam

Nonsuch

Stonecot

Sutton North, Sutton West, Sutton Central, Sutton South

St Helier

The Wrythe

Wallington North, Wallington South

Wandle Valley

Worcester Park

View full election results by ward

Ward Elected Candidate Party Votes cast

Beddington North

Jillian Ann Green

Nicholas Mattey

Timothy Foster

 

 Ind

Ind

Ind

 

948

1285

1047

Beddington South

Edward Joyce

Manual Abellan San Martin

Muhammad Saqib

Lib Dem

Lib Dem

Lib Dem

1450

1445

1403

Belmont

David Hicks

Jane Pascoe

Patrick McManus

Con

Con

Con

2001

1836

1900

Carshalton Central

Chris Williams

Jake Short

Jill Whitehead

Lib Dem

Lib Dem

Lib Dem

1646

1576

1673

Carshalton South and Clockhouse

Amy Haldane

Moira Butt

Timothy Crowley

Lib Dem

Con

Con

1809

1767

1747

Cheam

Elliot Hadyn Colburn

Eric Allen

Holly Ramsey

Con

Con

Con

1900

2066

2202

Nonsuch

James Daniel McDermott-Hill

Martina Allen

Peter Hugh Geiringer 

Con

Con

Con

1405

1681

1466

Stonecot

Edward Dwight

Paramalingham Vivehanandha

Ryan Connor Stoneman

Con

Con

Con

1505

1414

1374

Sutton North

Marlene Heron

Ruth Dombey

Stephen Penneck

Lib Dem

Lib Dem

Lib Dem

1263

1350

1222

Sutton West

Catherine Gray

Kevin Burke

Lily Bande

Con

Lib Dem

Con

1334

1288

1326

Sutton Central

Ali Mirhashem

David Dario Bartolucci

Richard Clare

Lib Dem

Lib Dem

Lib Dem

1114

1259

1236

Sutton South

Patricia Margaret Fivey 

Richard Clifton

Tony Shields

Lib Dem

Lib Dem

Con

1303

1347

1383

St Helier

Annie Sarah Moral-Abad

Martin Gonzalez

Jean Crossby

Lib Dem

Lib Dem

Lib Dem

922

977

1063

The Wrythe

Colin Stears

Naliben Rambhai Patel

Samuel Weatherlake

Lib Dem

Lib Dem

Lib Dem

1324

1224

1249

Wallington North

Marian James

Joyce Melican

Sunita Gordon

Lib Dem

Lib Dem

Lib Dem

1587

1505

1637

Wallington South

Jayne McCoy

Muhammad Sadiq

Steven Cook

Lib Dem

Lib Dem

Lib Dem

1704

1588

1793

Wandle Valley

Benjamin Andrew

Hanna Aleksandra Zuchowska

John Vincent Galligan

Lib Dem

Lib Dem

Lib Dem

1128

950

1057

Worcester Park

Drew Lee Heffernan

Jenny Batt

Thomas Drummond

 

Lib Dem

Lib Dem

Con

 

1489

1759

1539