Carshalton and Wallington General Election Candidates | Candidates for 2019 General Elections | Sutton Council
COVID-19 (Coronavirus) : Latest information and advice

What is the current situation with the COVID -19 (Coronavirus) and where to find more information.

Information from the London Borough of Sutton

Candidates for 2019 General Elections

Carshalton and Wallington General Election Candidates

The following people are standing in the 2019 Election

Statement of persons nominated and notice of poll Carshalton and Wallington

Candidate 

Surname; Brake

Other name; Tom

Home address; (address in the Carshalton and Wallington Constituency) 

Description if any; Liberal Democrat

Names of the proposer (P), Seconder (S) and the persons who signed the nomination paper; 

(P) Jake Michael Short;  

(S) Christopher D Williams;

Alan J Fitter,Gordon A Roxburgh,Ian S Cocklin,Daniel Frederick Houghton,Anne E Singleton,Margaret Pursglove,Samuel Henry Weatherlake,Jean E Crossby


Candidate 

Surname; Colburn

Other name; Elliot

Home address; (address in the Carshalton and Wallington Constituency) 

Description if any; The Conservative Party Candidate 

Names of the proposer (P), Seconder (S) and the persons who signed the nomination paper; 

(P) Ryan Connor Stoneman;

(S) Lynne Jane Fletcher;

Christopher E Wortley,Hilary V Wortley,John B Pooley,James Daniel McDermott-Hill,Paul S Scully,Jessica M Dodwell,Keith R Dodwell,Melissa Zanocco 


Candidate 

Surname; Dickenson 

Other name; Ashley

Home address; (address in the Carshalton and Wallington Constituency)  

Description if any; Christian Peoples Alliance 

Names of the proposer (P), Seconder (S) and the persons who signed the nomination paper; 

(P) Thomas W Brown;

(S) Robert A Dibdin;

Christine P Brown,Raynette Diaz,Stella C Hamilton,Brendan Gilbert,Sandra Brown,Anna Woodman,Mark A Constantinou,Giuseppina P Lombardo 


Candidate 

Surname; Hague

Other name; Tracey Jo

Home address; 41 Bredon Road, Croydon CR0 6JH

Description if any; Green Party

Names of the proposer (P), Seconder (S) and the persons who signed the nomination paper; 

(P) Maeve Margaret Tomlinson;

(S) Helene G McDonagh;

Brenda M Tomlinson,Georgina Frances Mudge,Joseph Roger Bangs,Claire M Bangs,Yvette C M Deann-Valentine,Tony Rogers,Kathryn A Sibley,Christopher Martin Donnelly


Candidate 

Surname; Wattoo

Other name; Ahmad Nawaz;

Home address; (address in the Carshalton and Wallington Constituency)

Description if any; Labour Party

Names of the proposer (P), Seconder (S) and the persons who signed the nomination paper; 

(P) Kiran Ahmed Nawaz;

(S) Saleh Mohammad Mamon; 

Anne Marie Murray,David Norton Murray,John A Clay,Susan A Clay,Paul G McCarthy,Patricia A McCarthy,Jacqueline M Mcloughlin,Michael J McLoughlin


Candidate 

Surname; Woudhuysen

Other name; James

Home address; (address in the Putney Constituency)

Description if any; Brexit Party

Names of the proposer (P), Seconder (S) and the persons who signed the nomination paper; 

(P) James King;

(S) William H Crockford; 

Annette M Crockford,Sandra M Usher,Linda J Clitheroe,Tracey C Robertson,Lynn Andrea Robertson,Jamie Morrison,Colin J Sexton,Trevor Frederick Smith