Sutton and Cheam General Election Candidates | Candidates for 2019 General Elections | Sutton Council
COVID-19 (Coronavirus) : latest information and advice

What is the current situation with the COVID -19 (Coronavirus) and where to find more information.

Information from the London Borough of Sutton

Candidates for 2019 General Elections

Sutton and Cheam General Election Candidates

The following people are standing in the 2019 Election

Statement of persons nominated and notice of poll Sutton and Cheam

Candidate 

Surname; Bokhari

Other name; Hina

Home address; 147 Lower Morden Lane Morden SM4 4SP  

Description if any; Liberal Democrat 

Names of the proposer (P), Seconder (S) and the persons who signed the nomination paper; 

(P); Paul K Burstow

(S); Ruth C Dombey

Drew Lee Heffernan,Jenny Louise Batt,Stephen J Penneck,Marlene S Heron,Richard F Clifton,Patricia Margaret Fivey,Richard Clare,Anthony S Wallace 


Candidate 

Surname; Craven

Other name; Bonnie Elizabeth 

Home address; (address in the Sutton and Cheam Constituency) 

Description if any; Labour Party 

Names of the proposer (P), Seconder (S) and the persons who signed the nomination paper; 

(P); Marian H Wingrove

(S); Gerald D Tasker

Krisnah Poinasamy,Kevin D Sparrow,Laura Claire Sparrow,Tessa L Cornell,Hannah Christina White,Keiron Luke Marshall,George W Davies,Paul Dean Prior


Candidate 

Surname; Jackson-Prior

Other name; Claire 

Home address; 243 Sutton Common Road Sutton SM3 9QB  

Description if any; Green Party  

Names of the proposer (P), Seconder (S) and the persons who signed the nomination paper; 

(P); Kawai Y Johnson        

(S); Marie-Lise Audley

Darren M Penston,Carron L Gibson,Joan Easson,John H Easson,Karen Alison Margaret Dreen Page,James Frederick Page,Peter H Hickson,Duncan Lawrence Ivor Lambe 


Candidate 

Surname; Scully

Other name; Paul Stuart

Home address; (address in the Carshalton and Wallington Constituency)   

Description if any; The Conservative Party Candidate 

Names of the proposer (P), Seconder (S) and the persons who signed the nomination paper; 

(P); Vanessa M Udall

(S); Thomas William Drummond 

James Edward Olney,Michael Dwyer,Lily Bande,Laura Oram,James H Oram,Catherine J Gray,William Drew Curley,Peter W Drake